+91 70220 49135 director.aitm@gmail.com

Time Table

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: IV ‘A’

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
18MAT41 M-IV Mathematics Mrs. Sarika P
18ME42 ATD Applied Thermodynamics Mr.M K Patil
18ME43 FM Fluid Mechanics Mr. SushanthKumar
18ME44 KOM Kinematics of Machines Mr.Aravind B. M.
18ME45B MCW Metal casting & Welding Mr. Pradeep P. D.
18ME46B MMM Mechanical Measurements & Metrology Mr. Raju N. Patil
18MEL47B MMM LAB Mechanical Measurements & Metrology Mr. Raju N. Patil
18MEL48B FF & W LAB Foundry Forging & Welding Lab Mr. SushanthKumar
18KVK49/ KAK49 KVK/KAK Aadalitha Kannada/Vyavaharika Kannada

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: IV ‘B’

Batches : Batch B1 Roll Nos. 50-72   |   Batch B2 Roll Nos. 73-94

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
18MAT41 M-IV Mathematics Mr. Ashpaq Pathan
18ME42 ATD Applied Thermodynamics Mr. K. A. Jere
18ME43 FM Fluid Mechanics Mr. Rahul Bubanale
18ME44 KOM Kinematics of Machines Mr. Raju N. Patil
18ME45A MCF Metal Casting & Forming Mr. Rahul Bubanale/PPD
18ME46A CAMD Computer Aided Machine Drawing Mr. V. M. Khadakbhavi
18MEL47A MT LAB Material Testing Lab Mr. Girish Athanikar
18MEL48A WMP LAB Workshop & Machine Shop Practice Lab Mr. Satish C.
18KVK49/ KAK49 KVK/KAK Aadalitha Kannada/Vyavaharika Kannada

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: VI ‘A’

Batches : Batch A1 Roll Nos. 01 – 21  |  Batch A2 Roll Nos. 22 – 42  |  Batch A3 Roll Nos. 43 – 62

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
17ME61 FEA Finite Element Analysis Mr.Girish Athanikar
17ME62 CIM Computer Integrated Manufacturing Mr. Satish C
17ME63 HT Heat Transfer Mr. R H Angadi
17ME64 DME-II Design of Machine Elements-II Mr. Aravind B. M.
17ME655 AE Automobile Engineering Mr. Nikhil Changoli
17ME664 TQM Total Quality Management Mr. Rahul Bubanale
17MEL67 HT Lab Heat Transfer Lab Mr.RHA/NMC
17MEL68 FEA Lab Modelling and Analysis Lab Mr. Aravind B. M.

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: VI ‘B’

Batches : Batch A1 Roll Nos. 63 – 84  |  Batch A2 Roll Nos. 85 – 105  |  Batch A3 Roll Nos. 106 – 124

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
17ME61 FEA Finite Element Analysis Mr. Deepak Huddar
17ME62 CIM Computer Integrated Manufacturing Mr. Girish Athanikar
17ME63 HT Heat Transfer Mr. Madhu K. N.
17ME64 DME-II Design of Machine Elements-II Dr. S. R. Basavaraddi
17ME655 AE Automobile Engineering Mr. R. H. Angadi
17ME664 TQM Total Quality Management Mr. Satish C
17MEL67 HT Lab Heat Transfer Lab Mr. MKN/NMC
17MEL68 FEA Lab Modelling and Analysis Lab Mr. Deepak Huddar

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: VIII ‘A’

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
15ME81 OR Operations Research Mr. Pradeep P Doddamani
15ME82 AM Additive Manufacturing Mr. Vishwanath Khadakbhavi
15ME835 PLCM Product Life cycle Management Mr. Madhu K. N.
PROJECT Project Work
SEMINAR Seminar Work

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019-20 (EVEN SEM) - Semester: VIII ‘B’

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
15ME81 OR Operations Research Mr. Chennappa Korishetti
15ME82 AM Additive Manufacturing Mr. V Sushanthkumar
15ME835 PLCM Product Life cycle Management Mr. Sadanand Dodamani
PROJECT Project Work
SEMINAR Seminar Work

CONTACT US

Angadi Institute of Technology Management
Savagaon Road, Belgaum,
Karnataka 591108

Phone :
0831 243 8123

Email Id :
director.aitm@gmail.com