0831-24838100/123 director.aitm@gmail.com

Timetable

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 3)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
18MAT31 MAT Engineering Mathematics –III Mr. Mutalik Desai
18CV32 SOM Strength of Materials Mr.Gururaj Tavildar
18CV33 FM Fluid Mechanics Mr. Vinod Sulebhavi
18CV34 BMC Building Materials and Construction Mr.Vijay Kumbar
18CV35 BSUR Basic Surveying Mr.Noorahmed A.H
18CV36 GEO Engineering Geology Ms Pradnya G.
18CVL37 CABPD Computer Aided Building Planning & Drawing Mr. Vinod Sulebhavi
18CVL38 BMT LAB Building Materials Testing Laboratory Mrs. Puttavva P.
18KVK39/ 18KAK39 VK/AK Vyavaharika Kannada/ Aadalitha Kannada Mr. Harush Patil

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 5)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
17CV51 DRCC Design of RC Structural Elements Mr. G.V.Surapalli
17CV52 AIS Analysis of Indeterminate Structures Mr. Sagar Belgaonkar
17CV53 AGT Applied Geotechnical Engineering Mr. Vinod Sulebhavi
17CV54 CBPD Computer Aided Building Planning Drawing Mr. Gururaj Tavildar
17CV552 RH Railway Harbour Mr. Vijay Kumbar
17CV553 MS Masonary Structures Mr. Gururaj Tavildar
17CV561 TE Traffic Engineering Mrs. Rashmi S
17CVL57 GT LAB Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory Mr. Noorahmed A.H
17CVL58 C&H LAB Concrete & Highway Materials Lab Mr. G.V.Surapalli

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 7)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
15CV71 MIWWE Municipal & Industrial Waste Water Engg Dr. B.T.Suresh Babu
15CV72 DRCCS Design of RCC & Steel Structures Mr. G.V.Surapalli
15CV73 H&I Hydrology & Irrigation Engg Mr. Amar Byakodi
15CV741 DB Design of Bridges Mr. Harush Patil
15CV742 GWH Ground Water & Hydraulics Mrs. Puttavva P.
15CV751 UTP Urban Transportation and Planning Mrs. Rashmi S
15CV752 PFS Prefabricated Structures Mrs. Puttavva P.
15CVL76 ENV LAB Environmental Engg Lab Dr. B.T.Suresh Babu
15CVL77 CADS LAB Computer Aided Detailing of Structures Mr. Harush Patil
15CVP78 Project Phase I + Project Seminar All Staff

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 4)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
18MAT41 MAT Complex Analysis, Probability And Statistical Methods Mr. Mutalik Desai
18CV42 ADS Analysis of Determinate Structures Mr. G.V.Surapalli
18CV43 AH Applied Hydraulics Mr. Vinod Sulebhavi
18CV44 CT Concrete Technology Mr. Ravi Tilaganji
18CV45 AS Advanced Surveying Mr. Noorahmed A.H
18CV46 WSTE Water Supply & Treatment Engineering Dr. B.T.Suresh Babu
18CVL47 GEO LAB Engineering Geology Laboratory Mr. Mehaboobali .H.

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 6)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
17CV61 CME Construction Management and Entrepreneurship Mrs. Puttavva P.
17CV62 DSSE Design of Steel Structural Elements Mr. Sagar Belgaonkar
17CV63 HE Highway Engineering Mrs. Puttavva P.
17CV64 WSTE Water Supply and Treatment Engineering Mr. Amar Byakodi
17CV653 ABM Alternate Building Material Mr. Ashok Hipparagi
17CV661 WRM Water Resource Management Mr. Vinod  Sulebhavi
17CVL67 SA LAB Software Application Laboratory Mr. Ashok Hipparagi
17CVL68 EXT Extensive Survey Project /Camp All Staff

T I M E - T A B L E – 2019 - 20 (Semester : 8)

Sub. Code Sub-Abrr Subject Title Faculty Incharge
15CV81 QSCM Quantity Surveying and Contracts Management Mr. Mehaboobali .H.
15CV82 DPSC Design of Pre Stressed Concrete Elements Mr. Ravi Tilaganji
15CV831 EE Earthquake Engineering Mr. Harush Patil
15CV84 INT Internship/Professional Practice Industry Oriented All Staff
15CVP85 PW Project Work All Staff
15CVS86 SEM Seminar on current trends in Engineering and Technology All Staff

CONTACT US

Angadi Institute of Technology Management
Savagaon Road, Belgaum,
Karnataka 591108

Phone :
0831 243 8123

Email Id :
director.aitm@gmail.com